top of page

Privacy Policy

Welcome to Aaroha Digital! We are committed to protecting your privacy and personal information. This privacy policy explains how we collect, use, and disclose your information when you use our website or services. This policy is governed by the laws of India, including the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011.

  1. INFORMATION WE COLLECT: We may collect the following information from you:

    • Personal information such as your name, email address, and phone number

    • Information about your use of our website or services

    • Any other information you voluntarily provide to us

  2. HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION: We use your information for the following purposes:

    • To provide and improve our services

    • To communicate with you about our services

    • To personalize your experience on our website

    • To analyze how our website and services are used

    • To comply with legal and regulatory requirements

  3. INFORMATION SHARING: We may share your information with the following third parties:

    • Service providers who assist us in providing our services

    • Other parties with your consent or as required by law We do not sell or rent your personal information to third parties.

  4. SECURITY: We take reasonable measures to protect your information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. We have implemented technical and organizational measures to ensure the security of your personal information, including using encryption, access controls, and regular security audits.

  5. COOKIES: We may use cookies and similar technologies to collect information about your use of our website or services. You can disable cookies in your browser settings, but this may affect your ability to use some features of our website.

  6. CHILDREN'S PRIVACY: Our website and services are not intended for children under the age of 18. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 18. If you are a parent or guardian and believe your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us immediately.

  7. YOUR CHOICES: You can opt out of receiving marketing communications from us at any time by contacting us. You can also review, modify, or delete your personal information by contacting us.

  8. DATA RETENTION: We will retain your personal information only for as long as necessary to provide our services or as required by law.

  9. CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY: We may update this privacy policy from time to time. The updated policy will be posted on our website with the effective date. By continuing to use our services, you agree to be bound by the updated policy.

If you have any questions or concerns about our privacy policy, please contact us at info@aarohadigital.com.

bottom of page